BALANCE SHEET

2013201420152016
A. FIXED ASSETS
I. INTANGIBLE ASSETS098.493147.682178.603
II. TANGIBLE ASSETS323.318179.07358.7424.501
III. FINANCIAL ASSETS40.55192.92390.902
FIXED ASSETS – TOTAL363.869370.489297.326183.104
B. CURRENT ASSETS
I. INVENTORY15.984995.189132.610408.878
II.Receivables4.022.2503.249.5754.815.6067.499.261
III. SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS
V. CASH & CASH EQUIVALENTS20.663812.9443.007.7882.354.993
CURRENT ASSETS – TOTAL4.058.8975.057.7087.956.00410.263.132
C. PREPAID EXPENSES 87.78968.67294.669686.217
D. SHORT TERM DEBT3.261.9413.557.1545.623.0923.677.445
E. NET CURRENT ASSETS / NET CURRENT LIABILITIES882.0281.567.3972.421.8266.824.913
F. TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES 1.245.8971.937.8862.719.1527.455.008
G. LONG TERM DEBT0657.788499.8584.354.951
H. PROVISIONS0000
I. PREPAID / ADVANCE REVENUE587.021417.184305.269
1. Subsidies for investments584.304415.355299.514
2. Unearned revenue2.7171.8295.755
less than one year2.7171.8295.755
more than one year
3. Income received in advance for assets transferred from customers
Negative goodwill
J. CAPITAL & RESERVES
I. CAPITAL300.000333.333450.4381.351.315
1. Subscribed paid capital300.000333.333450.4381.351.315
2. Subscribed unpaid capital
3.Patrimony (autonomous public sector entities)
4. National institutes of research and development patrimony
II. PREMIUM SHARE CAPITAL
III. REVALUATION RESERVES
IV. MANDATORY RESERVES41.78460.35961.07369.147
Company own shares33.333
Gains related to equity instruments
Losses related to equity instruments
V. RETAINED EARNINGS
SOLD C159.853309.066392.026507.392
SOLD D0000
VI. PROFIT (LOSS) FOR THE YEAR
SOLD C169.278212.6431.033.8331.180.277
SOLD D000
Profit allocation10.57218.57518.8408.074
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY – TOTAL661.593864.7431.919.7803.100.057
Public patrimony
CAPITAL – TOTAL661.593864.7431.919.7803.100.057

PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT

2013201420152016
1. NET TURNOVER6.666.3378.179.5329.992.99413.694.914
Sold production2.311.4343.256.1574.370.9867.813.729
Revenues from sold merchandise4.383.5884.923.3755.621.9745.881.185
Commercial discounts28.6850
Interest expenses recorded by entities removed from the genera register and which have open leasing contracts0
Income from subsidies related to net turnover340
2. Revenues corresponding to production in progress (account 71)
Sold C071.9130
Sold D0025.540
3. Producţia realizată de entitate pentru scopurile sale proprii şi capitalizată0
4. Other operating revenues152.102154.354492.26378.650
– including revenues from negative goodwill0
OPERATING REVENUES – TOTAL6.818.4398.333.88610.557.17013.748.024
5. a) Expenses with raw materials and consumables161.601190.804400.784378.816
Other expenses95.32977.022145.942189.694
b) Other expenses with utilities (electricity and water)615
c) Goods for resale3.690.3474.459.3075.149.0934.959.338
Discounts received3.87218.462489357
6. Personnel expenses433.489436.073574.947957.792
a) Salaries342.431345.724468.355780.154
b) Social security contributions91.05890.349106.592177.638
7.a) Depreciation and amortization164.182169.327153.268114.304
a.1) Expenses164.182169.327153.268114.304
a.2) Revenues
b) Adjustments related to current assets1.573
b.1) Expenses1.573
b.2) Revenues
8. Other operating expenses1.935.8182.646.0053.389.6955.434.918
8.1. Expenses related to third parties1.933.5512.635.8943.354.7105.388.012
8.2. Expenses related to profit tax, other taxes and similar26803.6211.360
8.3. Other expenses2.24110.03131.36445.546
Refinancing interest expense recorded by entities removed from the general register and having open leasing contracts0
Adjustments for provisions0
Expenses0
Revenues0
OPERATING EXPENSES – TOTAL6.476.8947.960.6919.814.81312.034.505
OPERATING PROFIT (OR LOSS)
– Profit341.545373.195742.3571.713.519
– LOSS0000
9. Revenues from investments0
– including revenues from subsidiaries0
10. Revenues from other investments and loans part of the assets0
– including revenues from subsidiaries0
11. Interest revenues9583092.2802.262
– including revenues from subsidiaries
Other financial revenues35.91539.544710.40398.865
FINANCIAL REVENUE – TOTAL36.87339.853712.683101.127
12. Value adjustments on financial assets and financial investments held as current assets0
– Expenses0
– Revenues0
13. Interest expenses102.371118.99172.908328.572
– including expenses to subsidiaries0
Other financial expenses64.60024.94660.664103.124
FINANCIAL EXPENSES – TOTAL166.971143.936233.572431.696
FINANCIAL PROFIT (OR LOSS):
– Profit00479.1110
– Loss130.098104.0830330.569
14. PROFIT (OR LOSS) FROM ORDINARY ACTIVITIES:
– Profit211.447269.1121.221.4681.382.950
– Loss0000
15. Extraordinary Revenues
16. Extraordinary expenses
17. PROFIT (OR LOSS) FROM EXTRAORDINATY ACTIVITIES:
– Profit000
– Loss000
TOTAL REVENUES6.855.3128.373.73911.269.85313.849.151
TOTAL EXPENSES6.643.8658.104.62710.048.38512.466.201
GROSS MARGIN / PROFIT BEFORE TAX:
– Profit211.447269.1121.221.4681.382.950
– Loss0000
18. Income Tax42.16956.469187.635202.673
19. Other taxes0
20. NET PROFIT (OR LOSS) FOR THE FISCAL YEAR:
– Profit169.278212.6431.033.8331.180.277
– Loss0000