BALANCE SHEET

2014201520162017
A. FIXED ASSETS
I. INTANGIBLE ASSETS98.493147.682178.60399.620
II. TANGIBLE ASSETS179.07358.7424.5011.815
III. FINANCIAL ASSETS92.92390.9022.266.254
FIXED ASSETS – TOTAL370.489297.326183.1042.367.689
B. CURRENT ASSETS
I. INVENTORY995.189132.610408.878416.201
II.Receivables3.249.5754.815.6067.499.26110.313.567
III. SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS
V. CASH & CASH EQUIVALENTS812.9443.007.7882.354.99310.349.946
CURRENT ASSETS – TOTAL5.057.7087.956.00410.263.13221.079.714
C. PREPAID EXPENSES 68.67294.669686.2171.164.516
D. SHORT TERM DEBT3.557.1545.623.0923.677.4458.512.531
E. NET CURRENT ASSETS / NET CURRENT LIABILITIES1.567.3972.421.8266.824.91313.002.133
F. TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES1.937.8862.719.1527.455.00816.099.388
G. LONG TERM DEBT657.788499.8584.354.9519818415
H. PROVISIONS0000
I. PREPAID / ADVANCE REVENUE417.184305.269
1. Subsidies for investments415.355299.514
2. Unearned revenue1.8295.755
less than one year1.8295.755
more than one year
3. Income received in advance for assets transferred from customers
Negative goodwill
J. CAPITAL & RESERVES
I. CAPITAL333.333450.4381.351.3153.044.426
1. Subscribed paid capital333.333450.4381.351.3153.044.426
2. Subscribed unpaid capital
3.Patrimony (autonomous public sector entities)
4. National institutes of research and development patrimony
II. PREMIUM SHARE CAPITAL680.247
III. REVALUATION RESERVES
IV. MANDATORY RESERVES60.35961.07369.147164.559
Company own shares33.333
Gains related to equity instruments
Losses related to equity instruments
V. RETAINED EARNINGS
SOLD C309.066392.026507.392896.861
SOLD D0000
VI. PROFIT (LOSS) FOR THE YEAR
SOLD C212.6431.033.8331.180.2771.590.291
SOLD D0000
Profit allocation18.57518.8408.07495.411
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY – TOTAL864.7431.919.7803.100.0576.280.973
Public patrimony
CAPITAL – TOTAL864.7431.919.7803.100.0576.280.973

PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT

2014201520162017
1. NET TURNOVER8.179.5329.992.99413.694.91421.745.520
Sold production3.256.1574.370.9867.813.72912.623.082
Revenues from sold merchandise4.923.3755.621.9745.881.1859.122.438
Commercial discounts0
Interest expenses recorded by entities removed from the genera register and which have open leasing contracts0
Income from subsidies related to net turnover340
2. Revenues corresponding to production in progress (account 71)
Sold C71.9130138.912
Sold D025.5400
3. Producţia realizată de entitate pentru scopurile sale proprii şi capitalizată0
4. Other operating revenues154.354492.26378.65033.445
– including revenues from negative goodwill0
OPERATING REVENUES – TOTAL8.333.88610.557.17013.748.02421.917.877
5. a) Expenses with raw materials and consumables190.804400.784378.816827.140
Other expenses77.022145.942189.694281.067
b) Other expenses with utilities (electricity and water)61537.773
c) Goods for resale4.459.3075.149.0934.959.3387.865.799
Discounts received18.462489357
6. Personnel expenses436.073574.947957.7921.023.431
a) Salaries345.724468.355780.154834.238
b) Social security contributions90.349106.592177.638189.193
7.a) Depreciation and amortization169.327153.268114.30481.669
a.1) Expenses169.327153.268114.30481.669
a.2) Revenues
b) Adjustments related to current assets1.573
b.1) Expenses1.573
b.2) Revenues
8. Other operating expenses2.646.0053.389.6955.434.9189.250.237
8.1. Expenses related to third parties2.635.8943.354.7105.388.0129.179.858
8.2. Expenses related to profit tax, other taxes and similar803.6211.3602.342
8.3. Other expenses10.03131.36445.54668.037
Refinancing interest expense recorded by entities removed from the general register and having open leasing contracts0
Adjustments for provisions0
Expenses0
Revenues0
OPERATING EXPENSES – TOTAL7.960.6919.814.81312.034.50519.262.926
OPERATING PROFIT (OR LOSS)
– Profit373.195742.3571.713.5192.654.951
– LOSS0000
9. Revenues from investments0
– including revenues from subsidiaries0
10. Revenues from other investments and loans part of the assets0
– including revenues from subsidiaries0
11. Interest revenues3092.2802.2621.430
– including revenues from subsidiaries
Other financial revenues39.544710.40398.86584.465
FINANCIAL REVENUE – TOTAL39.853712.683101.12785.895
12. Value adjustments on financial assets and financial investments held as current assets0
– Expenses0
– Revenues0
13. Interest expenses118.99172.908328.572597.714
– including expenses to subsidiaries00
Other financial expenses24.94660.664103.124234.911
FINANCIAL EXPENSES – TOTAL143.936233.572431.696832.625
FINANCIAL PROFIT (OR LOSS):
– Profit0479.11100
– Loss104.0830330.569746.730
14. PROFIT (OR LOSS) FROM ORDINARY ACTIVITIES:
– Profit269.1121.221.4681.382.9501.908.221
– Loss0000
15. Extraordinary Revenues
16. Extraordinary expenses
17. PROFIT (OR LOSS) FROM EXTRAORDINATY ACTIVITIES:
– Profit00
– Loss00
TOTAL REVENUES8.373.73911.269.85313.849.15122.003.772
TOTAL EXPENSES8.104.62710.048.38512.466.20120.095.551
GROSS MARGIN / PROFIT BEFORE TAX:
– Profit269.1121.221.4681.382.9501.908.221
– Loss000
18. Income Tax56.469187.635202.673317.930
19. Other taxes0
20. NET PROFIT (OR LOSS) FOR THE FISCAL YEAR:
– Profit212.6431.033.8331.180.2771.590.291
– Loss0000